Legal Notice

In accordance with the provisions of Article 6 III-1 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, this page includes the following information legal notices and general conditions of use of the site.

Publishers of the site

This site is the property of the Association Chemins d’Espérance.

Declared at the Paris Police Headquarters on November 18, 2014.
Registered office: 57, rue Violet 75015 Paris
SIRET: 808 269 708 00166
Email: enclosrey@cheminsdesperance.org
Telephone: +33 (0)1 44 37 34 00
Intra-Community VAT N°: FR 32 808269708
Website: www.enclosrey-cheminsdesperance.org

Publishing Director

The director of the publication of the website: Régis CALMER, in his capacity as Director of the Centre de Congrès et de Séminaires “Enclos Rey”.

Hosting

OVH Company
Corporate Headquarters
2 rue Kellermann
58100 Roubaix, France
Telephone: +33 (0)8 99 70 17 61

Graphic design

Synerg’hetic
27 Bis Rue du Progrès
93100 Montreuil
01 55 86 27 70

Hassan BOUJNIKH
UX/UI Designer
h.boujnikh@gmail.com
06 27 42 44 52

Photographs

The photographs on the home page of the site are the property of :

Association Chemins d’Espérance / Centre de séminaire l’Enclos Rey

Any total or partial reproduction of the photographs presented, made without express authorisation, is therefore prohibited within the meaning of article L713-2 of the Intellectual Property Code.

Personal data

The personal data of Internet users collected through the www.enclosrey-cheminsdesperance.org website are collected and processed in compliance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, known as the Data Protection Act.

The person responsible for processing is the publisher of the site as identified above.

The personal data collected on www.cheminsdesperance.org are exclusively intended for the site publisher. No personal data is transferred or communicated to a third party.

The purpose of this data is the processing of received messages sent by the Internet user on the www.cheminsdesperance.org website.
The data collected may also be used to send the user promotional offers and newsletters from the site and its partners, once the user has given his/her consent.

In accordance with the aforementioned law, the Internet user has the right to access, rectify and delete personal data concerning him/her. To exercise this right, the Internet user can send his request:
– by e-mail at siege@cheminsdesperance.org
– by mail to : Association Chemins d’Espérance, 57 rue Violet, 75015 Paris

The Internet user also has the right to oppose the collection of his data. However, Internet users are informed that the data communicated through the forms on the www.cheminsdesperance.orget website identified as compulsory are necessary for the Chemins d’Espérance Association to process and respond to messages received. Consequently, messages cannot be processed if this data is not filled in by the Internet user.

Cookies

The user is informed that, during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser software.

A cookie is a block of data that does not allow users to be identified but is used to record information relating to the user’s browsing on the site.

The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described on the CNIL website (www.cnil.fr).

The user has the right to access, withdraw and modify the personal data communicated by means of cookies under the conditions indicated above.

Intellectual property rights

The website operated at www.cheminsdesperance.org is the property of the Association Chemins d’Espérance.

This site is also a work protected by intellectual property law. It includes texts, images, photographs, illustrations, logos, which are themselves protected by industrial and intellectual property rights.

The use of the www.cheminsdesperance.orgest site by the Internet user is strictly reserved for private use – the right of use by the Internet user being limited to the consultation of the information appearing on the site.

Any use, reproduction, total or partial downloading of the www.cheminsdesperance.org site, or of any of its text, images, photographs, illustrations or logos without the agreement of its owner or the holder of the rights is therefore prohibited, with the exception of private copies made for personal and non-commercial purposes.
Any infringement of this article is likely to be criminally and civilly sanctioned, in particular for counterfeiting and will lead to the payment of damages and interest if necessary.

General terms and conditions of sale

In accordance with the provisions of Article 6 III-1 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, this page includes the following information
Legal notices and general conditions of use of the site.